Home >  > 修复洞杯需谨慎!

修复洞杯需谨慎!

0

今天是观澜湖系列赛决赛的第二轮,在7号洞果岭上发生了一件少见的案例。在球手推球之前,球僮发现洞杯口有一处旗杆造成的损伤,洞杯被旗杆压凹下去一块,于是球僮就将该处修复了。结果球手由于球僮触碰了推击线,违反了规则16-1a被罚了2杆。

如果在比赛过程中发现了洞杯损坏的情况,球手一定要谨慎处理:

一、 如果洞杯没在严重损坏(比如洞口严重变形),球员需要继续打球,不能对洞杯进行修复;这时候如果修复就违反了16-1a;

二、 如果洞杯严重损坏,球员应该通知组委会或裁判,让裁判修复洞杯;如果裁判不能及时赶到,球员有权自行修复而不受处罚。如果在裁判能够及时到达的情况下球员仍自行修复洞杯,该行为同样违反16-1a。

16-1a/6
Damaged Hole; Procedure for Player
Q. Prior to putting, a player discovers that the hole has been damaged. What is the proper procedure?
A. If the damage is not clearly identifiable as a ball mark, then:
(a) If the damage is such that the proper dimensions of the hole have not been changed materially, the player should continue play without repairing the hole. If he touches the hole in such circumstances, a breach of Rule 16-1a occurs.
(b) If the proper dimensions of the hole have been changed materially, the player should request the Committee to have the hole repaired. If a member of the Committee is not readily available, the player may repair the damage, without penalty.
If a player repairs a materially damaged hole when a member of the Committee is readily available, he incurs a penalty for a breach of Rule 16-1a. (Revised)



相关文章

发表评论