Home >  > 局外者的助言

局外者的助言

0

在青少年比赛中,经常会有一些“热心”的家长给自己的小孩指出一些挥杆的错误,也会告诉他们怎么改,其实这些家长都不知道实际规则允许不允许。更有一些家长反过来说劝阻他们的裁判:跟场不让和小孩指导,那还要跟场干什么!

在高尔夫规则判例中,实际上就有对这种情况的处理,可以详见判例18-1/24。

Q: A competition is being played, and in the conditions the Committee has not authorized parents, captains or coaches to give advice. A non-playing parent gives advice during a round to one of the players. What is the ruling
问:比赛中,委员会没有授权家长、队长或教练提供助言。一位不打球的家长在一轮比赛中向一名球员提供了助言。该如何判决?

A.There is no penalty. However, the player should take action to stop this irregular procedure. If he does not do so, he should, in equity (Rule 1-4), incur a penalty of loss of hole in match play or two strokes in stroke play in view of the purpose of Rule 8-1.
答:不用受罚。但是,该球员应采取行动制止这种违规行为。如果他不这样做,出于公正(规则1-4)并考虑到规则8-1的目的,他应该在比洞赛制中被罚该洞负,比杆赛中被罚两杆。

注:以上文字表达有更改,不同于原判例



相关文章

目前在观澜湖高尔夫球会任职。

发表评论