Home >  > 关于旗杆的规则判例在线测试

关于旗杆的规则判例在线测试

5

之前我们有在其中一篇日志中总结了几个不为人熟知的关于旗杆方面的高尔夫规则,在这里,再整理几个关于高尔夫旗杆的高尔夫规则供大家测试。

Q. A player's ball lodges in the flag attached to a flagstick. What is the procedure?



Q. A player requests a referee, observer or marker to attend the flagstick and the referee, observer or marker does so. Is the player subject to penalty?



Q. A player plays a stroke from the putting green without having the flagstick attended. The ball stops momentarily on the lip of the hole and then falls into the hole. The player claims that the ball fell into the hole without striking the flag- stick and therefore he incurs no penalty under Rule 17-3. Is the claim valid?


Q. While the flagstick was being attended, a player's ball struck the flag attached to the flagstick. Did the player incur a penalty under Rule 17-3a?


Q. A, the opponent or fellow-competitor of B, removes the flagstick from the hole and places it on the ground. B putts and A, who is standing within reach of the removed flagstick, realizes that B's ball might strike the removed flagstick, so he picks the flagstick up. What is the ruling?






相关文章

目前在观澜湖高尔夫球会任职。

评论 (5)
引用/转载 (0)
  1. 张晓维 Internet Explorer 8.0Windows XP 沙发 2011/04/05 22:24

    你的空间真是太棒了 佩服啊 已经五体投地呢 O(∩_∩)O

  2. peter Internet Explorer 8.0Windows XP 板凳 2011/04/25 07:25

    请将08版最新的规则发给我,好吗?谢谢你!同时请教你一个问题,球场上的水障碍区域内可否设置一个旗杆,这样球手在击球前就可以把旗杆做一个参照,知道哪里有水障碍。在华东地区有球场这样做的。

    • Joe Firefox 3.6.16Windows XP 回复 peter 2011/04/25 11:35

      08版的英文规则已经发给你的邮箱了.
      关于你的问题,我也请教了国际裁判胡玖林,这样做是合理的,对球手也公平;有时候在球道上也可以设置.
      如此设置的旗属于可移动妨碍物.

  • 还没有被引用/转载过

发表评论