Home >  > 每日高尔夫规则:找球5分钟后球在掘穴动物洞穴找到

每日高尔夫规则:找球5分钟后球在掘穴动物洞穴找到

0

Q:
A player's tee shot comes to rest in an area containing heavy rough and a large burrowing animal hole. After a search of five minutes, the players in the group determine that it is neither known nor virtually certain that the ball is in the burrowing animal hole. The player returns to the tee to put another ball into play under Rule 27-1. As the player is returning to the tee, the ball is found in the burrowing animal hole. May the player now proceed under Rule 25-1?

球手从发球台发球,球往一有着长草和掘穴动物洞穴的方向飞过去。在寻找5分钟后,该球手及同组球手均无法认定球是可能遗失在掘穴动物洞穴内,所以该球手准备按规则27-1返回发球台重新打一个球。在球手准备回去时,球在洞穴内找到了。那么该球手可以按规则25-1处置么?

 

A:
No. When five minutes elapsed and it was neither known nor virtually certain that the ball was in the burrowing animal hole, the ball was lost and Rule 27-1 was applicable. (Revised)

不可以。由于球无法以肯定位于该掘穴动物洞穴中,寻找球5分钟过后,球被认为已经遗失,规则27-1适用。



相关文章

目前在观澜湖高尔夫球会任职。

发表评论